Jun 7, 2008

PBB Teen Plus Big Winner -- EJAY!!

A promdi (someone who grew up in the province) from Oriental Mindoro and was inspired to aim high for his dreams by the situation of his family. They don't have much in life but Ejay had never hide it from everyone. He was honest about their situation and proved to anyone that it can never be a hindrance for him to reach his dreams in life. And today, June 7, 2007 is another stepping stone for Ejay to reach his dreams because he was the PBB Teen Edition Plus BIG WINNER.

You really deserved it!"

Full Name: Ejay Falcon
Nickname: E-J
Origin: Oriental Mindoro
Age: 18
Birthdate: November 21, 1989
Height: 6'0
Nationality: Filipino
School:University of Manila
Favorite cartoon character: Naruto
Favorite subject in school: Math
Hated subject in school: English
Favorite sport: Basketball, billiards
Favorite summer/vacation destination: Pola, Oriental Mindoro
Hobbies: Texting
Ultimate celebrity crush: Maja Salvador


1 comment: